Back

Hickman Kewpies

Boys Basketball Schedule (2018-2019)

Nov 9

@ Jamboree (v)

6:00 pm
Nov 15

vs Purple & Gold Scrimmage (v)

6:00 pm
Nov 15

vs Purple & Gold Scrimmage (jv)

6:00 pm
Nov 19

vs Jefferson City (9)

6:00 pm
Nov 26

@ Francis Howell (Troy Tournament) (v)

TBA
Nov 26

vs Helias (Columbia Shootout) (jv)

6:30 pm
Nov 26

@ St. Francis Borgia (St. Francis Borgia Tournament) (9)

6:30 pm
Nov 28

@ Troy Buchanan (Troy Tournament) (v)

TBA
Nov 28

vs Sedalia (Columbia Shootout) (jv)

6:30 pm
Nov 28

@ St. Dominic (St. Francis Borgia Tournament) (9)

6:30 pm
Nov 29

@ Christian (St. Francis Borgia Tournament) (9)

6:30 pm
Nov 30

@ Hannibal (Troy Tournament) (v)

TBA
Nov 30

vs Father Tolton (Columbia Shootout) (jv)

6:30 pm
Dec 1

@ Oak Park (Norm Stewart Classic) (v)

4:00 pm
Dec 3

@ Hannibal (Mexico Tournament) (9)

6:00 pm
Dec 5

vs Smith-Cotton (jv)

6:00 pm
Dec 5

vs Smith-Cotton (v)

7:00 pm
Dec 5

@ Battle (Mexico Tournament) (9)

7:30 pm
Dec 7

@ Blair Oaks (jv)

6:00 pm
Dec 7

@ Blair Oaks (v)

7:00 pm
Dec 8

@ Boonville (Mexico Tournament) (9)

9:00 am
Dec 10

@ Rolla (9)

6:00 pm
Dec 11

vs Jefferson City (jv)

6:00 pm
Dec 11

vs Jefferson City (v)

7:00 pm
Dec 13

@ Centralia (9)

7:30 pm
Dec 21

@ Jackson (9)

1:00 pm
Dec 21

@ Jackson (jv)

2:00 pm
Dec 21

@ Jackson (v)

3:00 pm
Dec 27

@ Rolla – US Bank Holiday Tournament (v)

TBA
Dec 28

@ US Bank Holiday Tournament (v)

TBA
Dec 29

@ Carthage – US Bank Holiday Tournament (v)

TBA
Jan 3

vs Rock Bridge (9)

8:15 pm
Jan 4

vs Battle (9)

5:00 pm
Jan 4

vs Battle (jv)

6:00 pm
Jan 4

vs Battle (v)

7:00 pm
Jan 9

vs Father Tolton (9)

5:00 pm
Jan 9

vs Father Tolton (jv)

6:00 pm
Jan 9

vs Father Tolton (v)

7:00 pm
Jan 10

vs Helias (9)

8:15 pm
Jan 11

vs Lebanon (jv)

6:00 pm
Jan 11

vs Lebanon (v)

7:00 pm
Jan 15

@ Lee’s Summit North – CW Stessman Invitational (v)

5:30 pm
Jan 15

vs Smith-Cotton (9)

7:00 pm
Jan 17

@ Belton – CW Stessman Invitational (v)

TBA
Jan 18

@ Park Hill – CW Stessman Invitational (v)

TBA
Jan 21

@ Rock Bridge (9)

7:15 pm
Jan 22

@ Helias (jv)

6:00 pm
Jan 22

@ Helias (v)

7:00 pm
Jan 24

@ Battle (9)

7:00 pm
Jan 25

@ Helias (9)

7:15 pm
Jan 28

@ Southern Boone – Rock Bridge Tournament (9)

6:30 pm
Jan 31

@ Jefferson City – Rock Bridge Tournament (9)

6:30 pm
Feb 2

@ Whitfield (MO Hall of Fame Shootout) (v)

TBA
Feb 2

@ Helias – Rock Bridge Tournament (9)

6:30 pm
Feb 5

@ Jefferson City (jv)

6:00 pm
Feb 5

@ Jefferson City (v)

7:00 pm
Feb 12

vs Rock Bridge (jv)

6:00 pm
Feb 12

vs Rock Bridge (v)

7:00 pm
Feb 15

@ Battle (jv)

6:00 pm
Feb 15

@ Battle (v)

7:00 pm
Feb 20

@ SLUH (jv)

5:30 pm
Feb 20

@ SLUH (v)

6:30 pm
Feb 22

vs Ft. Zumwalt North (jv)

5:30 pm
Feb 22

vs Ft. Zumwalt North (v)

6:30 pm
Feb 23

@ Raymore-Peculiar – District Tournament (v)

TBA
Mar 2

@ District Tournament (v)

TBA
Mar 6

@ Sectional (v)

TBA
Mar 9

@ Quarterfinal (v)

TBA
Mar 9

vs Webster Groves (v)

3:00 pm
Mar 14

@ Final Four (v)

TBA
Mar 16

@ Final Four (v)

TBA